October 26, 2011

Hardwick Ghost Walk








The ghosts stood by their own graves to tell you all about the lives they lead when Hardwick was founded in the late 1740s.... ooOooh spooky...

4 comments:

  1. That first pumpkin ..lol sooo cute hee hee

    ReplyDelete
  2. Omg, that's sounds so fun! I haven't really gotten into the Halloween spirit at all this year :[ The pictures in your last entry look GORGEOUS btw, I so need to visit that area (it's on my bucket list!)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh my!

    Looks super interesting (and creepy)!
    But what an adorable pumpkin there at the top!

    ReplyDelete